Did anyone notice Google Maps has updated street names in the past week? My housing area is pretty new, my street still isn't on it after 8 months. But the area now shows alley ways and a little more detail.
Now there is one huge problem, none of the streets around me are correct on Google Maps. I don't even know where any of the street names came from because I have never seen the names they have any where. I just walked my dog an hour ago and indeed the names have not changed, they are the same. I also checked my parent's house which has been there for decades and their street name is totally gone, replaced with a cross street name that is also not right.
Anyone know where you can give them feedback? What good is this without the correct street names.
Now there is one huge problem, none of the streets around me are correct on Google Maps. I don't even know where any of the street names came from because I have never seen the names they have any where. I just walked my dog an hour ago and indeed the names have not changed, they are the same. I also checked my parent's house which has been there for decades and their street name is totally gone, replaced with a cross street name that is also not right.
Anyone know where you can give them feedback? What good is this without the correct street names.