Welcome to the iMore Forums Create Your Account or Ask a Question Answers in 5 minutes - no registration required!
Results 1 to 3 of 3
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By Sophian
  1. Thread AuthorThread Author   #1  
    Sophian's Avatar
    iPhone Newbie

    Posts
    29 Posts

    Exclamation How to solve ACTIVATION REQUIRED & INVALID SIM problems in iPhone 4S with X-SIM

    If you are trying to use your iPhone 4S but get errors like "require
    activation" or "invalid sim" card then this is the solution for you.

    This is the first Unlocking Solution with in-Built Activation function by Rebel X-SIM.
    This system solved the problems of many users with R-SIM or Gevey SIM that upgraded to ios 5.1 then start getting Activation required error.




    Features of REBEL X-SIM version 3:
    REBEL X-SIM Activation and Unlocking Solution for iPhone 4S
    • X-SIM True Plug-and-Play Unlocking SIM Interposer
    • No Need to Dial International Emergency Number 112
    • Untethered Unlock with no Jailbreak Required
    • Compatible with all GSM / WCDMA networks SIM Cards
    • Complete Unlock with all 2G and 3G data services
    • Works on iOS 5.0 / 5.0.1 / 5.1
    • Full compatible Baseband 1.0.11 / 1.0.13 / 1.0.14 / 2.0.10

    How Does This Work?

    Very Simple Concept: Insert Rebel X-SIM together with your Network SIM into iPhone 4S, then go to Settings + Phone + SIM PIN Off then a menu will pop up and you enter your country IMSI from the list below on the menu and your iPhone 4S is Unlock and ACTIVATED
    ( You will only need to enter this code one time for setup.. )

    NO. Country Carrier Name IMSI ( 7digits ) IMSI2 Remark
    1 albania Albanian Mobile
    Communicat(AMC) 2760111

    2 albania Eagle Mobile 2760311

    3 albania Vodafone 2760211

    4 Algeria AlgeTel 6030111

    5 Algeria Nedjma 6030311

    6 Algeria Orascom 6030211

    7 Andorra mobiland 2130311

    8 Angola Unitel 6310211

    9 Anguilla cabl&wi 3654011

    10 Anguilla Mossel 3650511

    11 Anguilla Weblink 3651011

    12 Argentina claro 7161003

    13 Argentina compala 7161003

    14 Argentina Compañia Telefonos
    Interior (CTI) 7223101

    15 Argentina Movistar 7220104

    16 Argentina nextel 7220211

    17 Argentina nextel2 7222011

    18 Argentina telecom 7223411

    19 Argentina telefoni 7220711

    20 Argentina telfonic 7227011

    21 Armenia armentel 2830134

    22 Armenia karabakh 2830434

    23 Armenia Orange 2831034

    24 Armenia vivacell 2830534

    25 Australia 3 5050610 2321069
    26 Australia optus 5050210

    27 Australia Vodafone
    5050390

    28 Australia 3GIS 5051570

    29 Australia AAPT 5051470

    30 Australia advan 5052470

    31 Australia Localstar 5058870

    32 Australia One 5050870

    33 Australia OZITEL 5050534

    34 Australia Telstra71 5057170

    35 Australia Telstra72 5057270

    36 Australia Teltra11 5051170
    37 Australia Telstra 5050134

    38 Austria 3Hutch 2321070

    39 Austria A1 Telekom 2320170 2320100
    40 Austria Barabl 2321570

    41 Austria BobA1 2321170

    42 Austria OneOra 2320570

    43 Austria Teleri 2320770

    44 Austria T-mobi le 2320370 2320328
    45 Austria yesOra 2321270

    46 Austria Orange 2320588

    47 Austria Three 2321069

    48 Aux-Airnet Airnet 5050970

    49 Aux-Depart Depart 5050434

    50 Belarus Best 2570434

    51 Belarus MDC 2570134

    52 Belarus MTS 2270234

    53 Belgium Base 2061034

    54 Belgium Globul 2060534

    55 Belgium mobistar 2061034

    56 Belgium Proximus 2060134 2060122
    57 Belgium Ortel 2062050

    58 Bulgaria MTel 2840179

    59 Canada BELL610 3026104

    60 Canada Bellpacific 3101703 3026103
    61 Canada Fido 3023704 3023703
    62 Canada Rogers 3027204 3027203
    63 Canada Telus220 3022204 3022203
    64 chile Claro 7300304

    65 chile Entel 7300104

    66 chile Entel10 7301004

    67 chile Movistar 7300204

    68 China Mobile 4600202

    69 China Unicom 4600158

    70 colom colomTel 7320014

    71 colom Comcel 7321014

    72 colom Edatel 7320024

    73 colom movista3 7321234

    74 colom Movistar 7321024

    75 colom Tigo1 7321114

    76 colom Tigo3 7321034

    77 Czec mobikom 2300434

    78 Czec O2telefh 2300234

    79 Czec sprava 2309834

    80 Czec Tmobi 2300134

    81 Czec Vodafone 2300334

    82 Czec Vodaf2 2309934

    83 Denmark TM 2620125

    84 Denmark Demark 2382010

    85 Denmark APS 2380534

    86 Denmark Barablu 2380734 2380734

    87 Denmark H3G 2380634

    88 Denmark 3 2380632

    89 Denmark Telen 2380241

    90 Denmark MiGway 2380334

    91 Denmark TDC 2380134

    92 Denmark TDC2 2381034

    93 Denmark Telenor 2387734 2380234
    94 Denmark Telia 2382034

    95 Denmark Telia30 2383034

    96 ecuado Alegro 7400234

    97 ecuado movista 7400034

    98 ecuado Porta 7400134

    99 egypt mobinil 6020111

    100 egypt vodafon 6020211

    101 Elsalvador claro 7061034

    102 Elsalvador CTE 7060134

    103 Elsalvador digice 7060234

    104 Elsalvador movita 7060434

    105 Elsalvador telemo 7060334

    106 Estonia EMT 2480134

    107 Filand NDA 2440311

    108 Filand sonera 2449111

    109 France Bouy 2082136

    110 France BT 2082031

    111 France orange 2080189 2080131
    112 France Bouygues20 2082011

    113 France Bouygues21 2082111

    114 France Bouygues88 2088811

    115 France Orange01 2080111

    116 France Orange02 2080211

    117 France SFR10 2081011

    118 France SFR11 2081111

    119 France SFR 2081031

    120 Germany T-mobi le 2620111 2620125 v3 not supported
    121 Germany Vodafone 2620208

    122 greece Cosmote 2020134

    123 greece QTelecom 2020934

    124 greece Vodaf 2020534

    125 greece Wind 2021034

    126 Honduras claro 7080111

    127 Hungary T-mobi le 2163011 2163000
    128 Hungary Vodafone 2167000

    129 India Airtel02 4040211

    130 India Vodaf01 4040111

    131 India Vodaf05 4040511

    132 India Vodaf46 4044611

    133 ireland Vodafone 2720110 2720172
    134 ireland O2 2720211 2720231
    135 Ireland E-Mobile 2720320

    136 Italy Blu 2229834

    137 Italy Elsacom 2220234

    138 Italy H3G 2229934

    139 Italy IPSE 2227734

    140 Italy Telecom 2220134

    141 Italy TIM 2220134

    142 Italy Vodaf 2221034

    143 Italy Wind 2228834

    144 japan AU 4540492

    145 japan sofbank 4402011

    146 japan sofbankGre 4402016

    147 japan softbankBla 4402081

    148 Jordan Jordan Jordan

    149 Jordan Orange 4167711

    150 Korea Telecome 4500826

    151 Liechtenstein Orange 2950211

    152 Liechtenstein swisco 2950111

    153 Luxembo Luxgsm 2700101

    154 Luxembo Tango 2707701

    155 Luxembo Voxmobi 2709901

    156 Macedonia One(Ex-Cosmofon) 2940200

    157 Macedonia T-Mobile 2940102

    158 Macedonia Vip 2940387

    159 Montenegro T-Mobile 2970200

    160 Macao China 4550234

    161 Macao CMT 4550134

    162 Macao Hutchis 4550534

    163 Macao smartT 4550034

    164 Netherland Tmobi 2041611

    165 New zeland Econet 5302834

    166 New zeland Nzcomunic 5302434

    167 Netherland RESEVE 5300134

    168 New zeland telecom 5300534

    169 New zeland teltracle 5300434

    170 New zeland Vodafone 5300134 5300166
    171 New zeland Woosh 5300334

    172 Norway Netcom 2420211

    173 Norway Telenor 2420111

    174 peru claro 7161011

    175 peru TIM 7161011

    176 Philipine GB 51502220

    177 Philipine SM 5150303

    178 Philipine Sun 5150509

    179 Philipine Globe 5150211

    180 Poland Era 2600211

    181 Poland Orange 2600311 2600300
    182 Poland T-Mobile 2600200

    183 Portugal Vodaf 2680111

    184 Portug optimus 2680311

    185 Russian Beeline28 2502834

    186 Russian Beeline99 2509934

    187 Russian megafon 2500234

    188 Russian MTS10 2501034

    189 Russian Telecom 2509334

    190 Saudiarabi EAE 4200734

    191 Saudiarabi mobily 4200334

    192 Saudiarabi STC 4200134

    193 Saudiarabi ZainSA 4200434

    194 Slovakia Tmobi2 2310411

    195 Slovakia Eurotel2 2310234

    196 Slovakia Orange 2310134

    197 Slovakia OrangeUMT 2310534

    198 Slovakia OrangUMT2 2311534

    199 Slovakia teleficO2 2310634

    200 Slovakia Vodacom 6550134

    201 Spain movistar 2140711 2140785
    202 Spain Orange 2140333

    203 Spain Vodafone 2140198

    204 Sweden 3 2400200

    205 Sweden Tele2 2400700 2400782
    206 Sweden Telia 2400100 2400111
    207 Sweden Telenor 2400885

    208 Sweden Telia 2400111

    209 Switzerland Swisscom 2280167

    210 Switzerland Orange 2280311 2280300
    211 Switzerland Sunrise 2280200

    212 Switzerland Swiscom 2280111 ‘0829821
    213 Switzerland Sunrise 2280211 2280167
    214 Switzerland Swiscom (un-offical) 2280121

    215 Taiwan chungwa 4669234

    216 Turkey Turcell 2860134

    217 Turkey Vodaf 2860211

    218 Turkey Vodafon 2862034

    219 United Kingdom 3 2342091 2342073
    220 United Kingdom O2 2341091

    221 United Kingdom ORG 2343320

    222 United Kingdom Vodafon 2341590

    223 United Kingdom O2-02 2340211

    224 United Kingdom Orange33 2343334

    225 United Kingdom T-Mobile 2343091

    226 Unites arab DU 4240334

    227 Unites arab ETisal 4240234

    228 uruguay CTimov 7481011

    229 uruguay Movist 7480711

    230 United States ATT 3104101

    231 United States Verizon 2040400 2040400

    232 United States Sprint(CDMA) 3160101


    iDonev likes this.
  2. #2  
    iDonev's Avatar
    iMore Expert

    Posts
    874 Posts
    Global Posts
    877 Global Posts
    iOS Version
    6.1

    Default

    Nice one! I hope it helps the new 4S owners out there!
  3. #3  
    pc666's Avatar
    iPhone Nanite

    Posts
    1 Posts

    Default Re: How to solve ACTIVATION REQUIRED & INVALID SIM problems in iPhone 4S with X-SIM

    what if the screen doesn't prompt to enter 7 digit number?
    saying 'no sim'

    help please?

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions